Caspian Event Organisers LLC (CEO) is the organiser of a series of annual international exhibitions and conferences in Azerbaijan.
The scale and importance of the events arranged, including the "ADEX" Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition, "Rebuild Karabakh" Azerbaijan International Restoration, Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition, "Bakutel" Azerbaijan International Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition and Conference, "Caspian Agro" Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition, Azerbaijan International "EduExpo" Exhibition, “TransLogistica Caspian” Caspian International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition, “InterFood Azerbaijan” Azerbaijan International Food Industry Exhibition, “BakuBuild” Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition and others indicates the high professionalism of the services provided by CEO.
In addition, Caspian Event Organisers is providing services in organisation of participation at exhibitions, on-site management, running advertising campaigns, accommodation services, organising official ceremonies, gala dinners, cocktail receptions, sightseeing tours, sport events and other services. As a result of 20 years of successful organisation of meetings, conferences and large-scale congresses, PCO team of Caspian Event Organisers gained trust of governmental bodies and many international organisations and corporations from around the world.
“This exhibition, which has turned into a constant event, plays the role of platform where the latest high technology achievements of Azerbaijan, as well as many other countries and companies in the world are presented. Traditional Bakutel exhibition is a place to demonstrate the latest ICT achievements and present advanced technological innovations; apart from being a good opportunity to get acquainted with our country, it is also an invaluable platform for the establishment of business relations and exchange of experience. I am confident that fruitful meetings to be held during the exhibition and conference, as well as the lectures and speeches will contribute to successful implementation of new initiatives and will further deepen our mutual relations”.
Ilham Aliyev The President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
.“Year after year, I am impressed by what Bakutel has become: a unique platform bringing together more than 200 companies from 20 countries including leading Azeri ICT companies to confront new ideas, explore new projects and form new partnerships. Bakutel is a testament to Azerbaijan’s digital transformation. By showing a world of new technologies and ideas, a world of ICT possibilities, especially when it comes to sustainable development, Bakutel brings us closer together as individuals, as organizations and as partners”
Houlin Zhao Secretary-General, ITU
“It has already become a good tradition to gather at the International Bakutel exhibition which brings together telecom specialists of the entire region from Iran and Turkey through to the South Caucasus and the CIS countries. In addition to getting familiar with new technological solutions offered by integrators and vendors, the exhibitors have the opportunity to discuss the implementation of sustainable development goals and the programmes for building the information society. The exhibition brings together all telecommunication and administrative establishments that are part of the region. The exhibition is traditionally accompanied with conferences and meetings between experts and regional structures”.
Nurudin Mukhitdinov The Secretary-General of the Regional Commonwealth in the Field of Communication (RCC)
“The exhibition would enable agricultural producers to see these innovations with their own eyes. It is these innovations that push the number of overseas participants up year after year”.
Majnun Mammadov Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“I am confident that Caspian Agro exhibitions will, as a unique marketing tool, create a favourable environment for effective and mutually beneficial cooperation between participants, while playing an important role in expanding both trade and cooperative relations”
Mammad Musayev President, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers’) Organisations of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The current Caspian Agro exhibition is a great opportunity for Georgia to present the products of its leading companies to a wide of audience in Azerbaijan. Given the international scope of this exhibition, we are offering products for all the participating countries as well. I am participating at this exhibition for the first time and am very impressed with its scope and diversity. I would like to express my gratitude to the government of Azerbaijan and the Organisers of this event.
Solomon Pavliashvili The Deputy Minister of Georgia for Protection of Environment and Agriculture
I am sure that the discussions and meetings to be held during the exhibition will contribute to the deepening of cooperation in the military-technical sphere. It is particularly important to host the “ADEX 2016” exhibition in the capital of Azerbaijan - Baku. The renovating, modernizing and becoming worthy place in the world - Azerbaijan, and especially its capital city of Baku in recent years has become a center of international events and useful discussions. We hope that the "ADEX2016" will contribute to the maintenance of international peace and security and will extent the development of beneficial cooperation.